634 S Hazelnut Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 S Hazelnut Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $238,107, approximately $161 per square foot. 634 S Hazelnut Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Jacobs Landing Lp
Bought by
Mcgee Cory L and Mcgee Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,566
Outstanding Balance
$35,199
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Cory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Cory L | $69,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $34,710 | $5,700 | $29,010 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $30,590 | $4,750 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $30,590 | $4,750 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $24,510 | $4,750 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $24,510 | $4,750 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $543 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $538 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $536 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $532 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $820 | $14,940 | $3,330 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map