634 Scorpio Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $357,467 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Scorpio Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $373,617, approximately $322 per square foot. 634 Scorpio Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Donahue Kelan and Donahue Kate
Bought by
Turnbow Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$338,751
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Donahue Kelan
Bought by
Donahue Kelan and Donahue Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$338,751
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Allen Dale D
Bought by
Donahue Kelan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Deyling Matt C and Eby Angela D
Bought by
Allen Dale D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,505
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Amble Robert S
Bought by
Deyling Matt C and Eby Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Shadowfax Properties Inc
Bought by
Amble Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,747
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbow Heather | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Donahue Kelan | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Donahue Kelan | $195,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Allen Dale D | $178,999 | Fahtco | |
| Deyling Matt C | $139,900 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Amble Robert S | $99,680 | Meridian Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turnbow Heather | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Kelan | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Dale D | $176,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Deyling Matt C | $137,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Amble Robert S | $98,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $21,650 | $5,940 | $15,710 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $18,860 | $3,920 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $18,860 | $3,920 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $16,660 | $3,820 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $17,140 | $3,930 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $14,340 | $3,580 | $10,760 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $14,340 | $3,580 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $12,260 | $3,240 | $9,020 |
| 2017 | $968 | $12,260 | $3,240 | $9,020 |
| 2016 | $910 | $12,780 | $3,580 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $921 | $12,780 | $3,580 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $830 | $11,590 | $3,180 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map