634 Stone Mill Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $309,011 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Stone Mill Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $316,003, approximately $175 per square foot. 634 Stone Mill Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Delloso Joseph L
Bought by
Simmons Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At
Bought by
Delloso Joseph L and Ricketts Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Gcf & Clarke Limited Partnership
Bought by
Westbrook Homes At and Constant Woods Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Aaron M | $204,900 | -- | |
| Delloso Joseph L | $93,290 | -- | |
| Westbrook Homes At | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons Aaron M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $178,700 | $58,000 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $172,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $160,600 | $58,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $159,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $158,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map