634 N Branch Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 N Branch Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $272,420, approximately $132 per square foot. 634 N Branch Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Petrella Frederick F
Bought by
Butler Brendan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,869
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Westbrook Homes At
Bought by
Petrella Frederick F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Brendan Matthew | $205,000 | Dulaney Title | |
| Butler Brendan Matthew | $205,000 | Dulaney Title | |
| Petrella Frederick F | $110,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Brendan Matthew | $153,750 | |
| Closed | Butler Brendan Matthew | $153,750 | |
| Closed | Petrella Frederick F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $194,900 | $58,000 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $188,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $181,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $174,300 | $58,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $172,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $171,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $169,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $168,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map