634 Talbot Ave Albany, CA 94706
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,036,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Talbot Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $986,432, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 634 Talbot Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Hurtado Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hurtado Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Hurtado Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Hurtado Elizabeth A and Sangmaster Lisa A
Bought by
Hurtado Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Hurtado Elizabeth A and Hurtado Richard A
Bought by
Hurtado Elizabeth A and Hurtado Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $53,313 | $36,286 | $24,027 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $52,131 | $35,575 | $23,556 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $57,971 | $34,877 | $23,094 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $49,834 | $34,193 | $22,641 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $48,720 | $33,523 | $22,197 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $55,149 | $33,179 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $54,068 | $32,529 | $21,539 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $53,008 | $31,891 | $21,117 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $51,969 | $31,266 | $20,703 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $50,950 | $30,653 | $20,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map