634 Thornhurst Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,529 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Thornhurst Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,080,132, approximately $563 per square foot. 634 Thornhurst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Carter Roger and Carter Maureen M
Bought by
Carter Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Peralta David P and Peralta Carol L
Bought by
Carter Roger C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcfarland Carol L
Bought by
Mcfarland Carol L and The Carol Mcfarland Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Roger C | $550,000 | Southland Title | |
| Peralta David P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Roger C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $708,255 | $457,922 | $250,333 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $694,369 | $448,944 | $245,425 |
| 2023 | $8,258 | $680,755 | $440,142 | $240,613 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $667,408 | $431,512 | $235,896 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $654,322 | $423,051 | $231,271 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $634,916 | $410,504 | $224,412 |
| 2018 | $7,266 | $622,467 | $402,455 | $220,012 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $598,298 | $386,828 | $211,470 |
| 2015 | $6,808 | $589,312 | $381,018 | $208,294 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $577,769 | $373,555 | $204,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map