634 Topeka Ct Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $289,406 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Topeka Ct, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $342,852, approximately $299 per square foot. 634 Topeka Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Roy De Shane Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,130 | $87,063 | $31,027 | $56,036 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $78,990 | $28,150 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $73,410 | $26,160 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $69,680 | $24,830 | $44,850 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $67,600 | $24,090 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $65,190 | $23,230 | $41,960 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $60,470 | $22,230 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $58,060 | $21,340 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $55,450 | $20,380 | $35,070 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $52,490 | $19,290 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $51,160 | $18,800 | $32,360 |
| 2013 | $4,713 | $52,380 | $19,250 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map