606 Topeka Ct Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Topeka Ct, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $380,330, approximately $226 per square foot. 606 Topeka Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Roy De Shane Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Zoellick Jeffrey L and Zoellick Cynthia L
Bought by
Zoellick Jeffrey L and Zoellick Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoellick Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,081 | $102,229 | $31,027 | $71,202 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $92,750 | $28,150 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $86,200 | $26,160 | $60,040 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $81,830 | $24,830 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $79,380 | $24,090 | $55,290 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $76,550 | $23,230 | $53,320 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $70,820 | $22,230 | $48,590 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $67,990 | $21,340 | $46,650 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $64,940 | $20,380 | $44,560 |
| 2015 | $5,719 | $61,470 | $19,290 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $59,910 | $18,800 | $41,110 |
| 2013 | $5,624 | $61,340 | $19,250 | $42,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map