V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victor Vue
Sherchia Realty
(800) 473-4505
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $475,163
It is a home in Clovis for first time home buyers and investors. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages, pool, and located on cul de sac.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akel Mona M | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yang Lue Nhia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yang Lue | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vieira Steven A | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akel Mona M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lue Nhia | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lue | $158,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Steven A | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2012 12/02/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $215,488 | $64,645 | $150,843 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $207,123 | $62,136 | $144,987 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $203,063 | $60,918 | $142,145 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $199,082 | $59,724 | $139,358 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $197,042 | $59,112 | $137,930 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $193,179 | $57,953 | $135,226 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $189,392 | $56,817 | $132,575 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $185,679 | $55,703 | $129,976 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $182,039 | $54,611 | $127,428 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $179,305 | $53,791 | $125,514 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $175,794 | $52,738 | $123,056 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victor Vue
Sherchia Realty
(800) 473-4505
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Glenn Riser
Universal Realty Services, Inc
(559) 213-9002
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 401480
APN: 410-382-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.