634 Warren Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $28,276 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $230,319, approximately $170 per square foot. 634 Warren Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Rainey Stephen
Bought by
Clifford Blane and Roush Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Aburto Mata Heriberto
Bought by
Rainey Stephen Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Cr Properties 2015 Llc
Bought by
Mata Heriberto Aburto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Cr Properties 2015 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hollingsworth Kevin and Hollingsworth Jodi
Bought by
Young Kelly D and Young Linda D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Blane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainey Stephen Bradley | $17,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Mata Heriberto Aburto | $13,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Cr Properties 2015 Llc | $9,850 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Young Kelly D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |