6340 Harbor Way Wentworth, SD 57075
Estimated payment $8,483/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Wood Flooring
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
Discover unparalleled luxury and serenity in one of the finest lots within "The Harbor". 80 feet of pristine lakeside frontage with breathtaking panoramic views. Step inside and be greeted by a grand living area with rich hardwood floors and floor to ceiling windows that create an ambiance of warmth and sophistication. Soaring vaulted ceiling with exposed beams add elegance, while a magnificent stone fireplace invites you to unwind and enjoy the scenery. Gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream featuring a sprawling island, walk in pantry and top of the line JennAir appliances. Thoughtfully designed mud room offers abundant storage while the laundry and half bath provide convenience. Primary suite showcases a spa-inspired ensuite with walk in shower, double vanity and soaking tub. Barn doors add rustic charm and the private deck entrance allows you to wake up to the beauty of the lake. 2nd bedroom completes the main level. Descend to the lower level and find a spectacular family room with a walk out to the water's edge. 3 additional bedrooms, including a luxurious suite along with 3 bathrooms. Lower level is also plumbed for a wet bar. For the car enthusiast, the oversized 5 car heated garage ensures ample space and the 20 x 20 core floor storage provides a perfect spot for water toys, golf cart or additional gear. There is also access to a bathroom at the beach level in addition to access to the sun room from the deck. As if the main residence weren't enough, across the way a charming red barn awaits horse lovers, complete with a single stall, double stall, vet room and office. In this lakeside paradise, luxury meets lifestyle. Every sunrise is stunning, every sunset magical and every moment is unforgettable. WELCOME HOME.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,800
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 1.73 Acre Lot
- Lake Front
Parking
- 5 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,953 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Fireplaces
- Gas Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- The Harbors Addition At Lake Madison Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,312 | $1,119,000 | $335,500 | $783,500 |
| 2024 | $13,800 | $1,119,000 | $335,500 | $783,500 |
| 2023 | $12,131 | $1,081,700 | $335,500 | $746,200 |
| 2022 | $10,748 | $901,400 | $279,600 | $621,800 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $675,700 | $215,100 | $460,600 |
| 2020 | $9,513 | $656,100 | $195,500 | $460,600 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $638,300 | $177,700 | $460,600 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $375,500 | $161,500 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $528,700 | $153,800 | $374,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,400 | $146,500 | $374,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,300 | $100,700 | $239,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,375,000 | -8.3% | $348 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22508444
APN: 06009-10652-300-10
- 200 Best Point Dr
- 6322 Harbor Way
- 316 Best Point Dr
- 415 Linden Dr
- 6319 Stoney Point N A
- 6097 Point Dr Dr
- 0 Tbd Nordstrom Trail
- 0 Nordstrom Trail
- 6102 Dakota Dr
- 6199 Browning Dr
- 4 Dakota Ave
- 5 Dakota Ave
- 3 Dakota Ave
- 6553 Nordstrom Trail Unit 5
- 6008 Sunset Blvd
- 6000 Marrs Beach Cir
- 10 Crescent Ln
- 6 Crescent Ln
- 9 Crescent Ln
- 7 Crescent Ln
- 1034-1040 S Washington Ave
- 418 SW 8th St
- 703-709 Egan Ave N
- 22448 449th Ave
- 110 W 10th St
- 100 W 10th St
- 607 E 10th St
- 305 4th St
- 305 E 1st St Unit 1
- 911 N Oaks Ave
- 310 N Maple Ave
- 309 W Washington Ave
- 522 Sweetgrass Dr
- 300 20th St S
- 2123 Tallgrass Pkwy
- 1730 Christine Ave Unit RF34
- 1726 Christine Ave
- 1110 Crystal Ridge Rd
- 1130 Main Ave S
- 305 W 8th St S Unit 33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.