Estimated Value: $324,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 S 95th St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $337,194, approximately $156 per square foot. 6341 S 95th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $312,500 | $30,000 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $271,200 | $30,000 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $271,200 | $30,000 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $232,800 | $30,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $220,700 | $30,000 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $220,700 | $30,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $181,300 | $26,800 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $169,400 | $25,000 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $169,400 | $25,000 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map