6341 Thurlow St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $734,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 Thurlow St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $685,752, approximately $309 per square foot. 6341 Thurlow St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Custer George M and George M Custer Living Trust
Bought by
Custer George M and Custer Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Custer George M and Custer Cheryl L
Bought by
Custer George M and George M Custer Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer George M | -- | None Available | |
| Custer George M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,609 | $187,896 | $90,875 | $97,021 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $172,730 | $83,540 | $89,190 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $169,170 | $81,820 | $87,350 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $167,250 | $80,890 | $86,360 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $163,940 | $79,290 | $84,650 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $157,300 | $76,080 | $81,220 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $163,720 | $75,660 | $88,060 |
| 2017 | $8,282 | $178,740 | $72,810 | $105,930 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $174,910 | $58,140 | $116,770 |
| 2015 | $8,188 | $163,720 | $54,700 | $109,020 |
| 2014 | $8,094 | $159,180 | $53,180 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $7,836 | $158,430 | $52,930 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map