Estimated Value: $834,049 - $918,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 Wellesley Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $895,512, approximately $427 per square foot. 6341 Wellesley Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Jiang Kanglei
Bought by
Kanglei Jiang Trust and Jiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Alvano Napoleon
Bought by
Wang Ming Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Alvano Pearlie
Bought by
Alvano Napoleon and Alvano Pearlie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Puchero Pearlie L
Bought by
Puchero Pearlie L and Newman Lendol H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanglei Jiang Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Ming Shan | $419,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wang Ming Shan | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Alvano Napoleon | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Puchero Pearlie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Ming Shan | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvano Napoleon | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $536,816 | $188,334 | $348,482 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $526,290 | $184,641 | $341,649 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $515,971 | $181,021 | $334,950 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $505,854 | $177,472 | $328,382 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $495,935 | $173,992 | $321,943 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $490,850 | $172,208 | $318,642 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $481,225 | $168,831 | $312,394 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $471,790 | $165,521 | $306,269 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $462,539 | $162,275 | $300,264 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $453,469 | $159,093 | $294,376 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $446,657 | $156,703 | $289,954 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $437,907 | $153,633 | $284,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map