6342 Hidden Creek Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $326,234 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6342 Hidden Creek Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $359,559, approximately $170 per square foot. 6342 Hidden Creek Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Lark James E
Bought by
Lark James E and Callahan Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,556
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lark James E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lark James E | $276,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455 | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $22,509 | $22,509 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $22,509 | $22,509 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $22,509 | $22,509 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $20,370 | $20,370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $20,370 | $20,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $80,130 | $20,370 | $59,760 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $79,220 | $19,600 | $59,620 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $79,220 | $19,600 | $59,620 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $79,220 | $19,600 | $59,620 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $79,220 | $19,600 | $59,620 |
| 2013 | $4,264 | $79,220 | $19,600 | $59,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map