Estimated Value: $306,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6343 E Mcgregor Rd, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $363,871, approximately $209 per square foot. 6343 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Rice Randall C and Rice Anne S
Bought by
Randall C Rice Trust and Anne S Rice Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Wellbaum Tony B and Wellbaum Harriet L
Bought by
Rice Randall and Rice Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall C Rice Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Randall | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Randall | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $134,646 | $27,510 | $107,136 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $107,240 | $22,498 | $84,742 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $101,949 | $21,388 | $80,561 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $94,546 | $19,835 | $74,711 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $90,509 | $18,988 | $71,521 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $88,735 | $18,616 | $70,119 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $76,588 | $18,030 | $58,558 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $74,611 | $17,565 | $57,046 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $74,611 | $17,565 | $57,046 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $73,242 | $17,243 | $55,999 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $70,902 | $16,692 | $54,210 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $70,902 | $16,692 | $54,210 |
| 2013 | $4,774 | $71,814 | $16,907 | $54,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map