6984 E Mcgregor Rd Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6984 E Mcgregor Rd, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $327,189, approximately $190 per square foot. 6984 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Degroft William T and Wedel Julie A
Bought by
Davis Mark C and Davis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,623
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mark C | $254,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Mark C | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $110,359 | $14,911 | $95,448 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $99,891 | $13,497 | $86,394 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $94,962 | $12,831 | $82,131 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $88,066 | $11,899 | $76,167 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $84,306 | $11,391 | $72,915 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $82,653 | $11,168 | $71,485 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $80,051 | $10,816 | $69,235 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $77,985 | $10,537 | $67,448 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $77,985 | $10,537 | $67,448 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $76,554 | $10,344 | $66,210 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $74,109 | $10,014 | $64,095 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $74,109 | $10,014 | $64,095 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $75,062 | $10,143 | $64,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map