7601 E Mcgregor Rd Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 E Mcgregor Rd, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $236,298, approximately $175 per square foot. 7601 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Adams Audrey E and Williams Richard D
Bought by
Adams David and Adams Audrey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $75,347 | $20,783 | $54,564 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $68,200 | $18,812 | $49,388 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $64,835 | $17,884 | $46,951 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $60,127 | $16,585 | $43,542 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $57,560 | $15,877 | $41,683 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $56,432 | $15,566 | $40,866 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $54,656 | $15,076 | $39,580 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $53,245 | $14,687 | $38,558 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $53,245 | $14,687 | $38,558 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $52,267 | $14,417 | $37,850 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $50,597 | $13,956 | $36,641 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $50,597 | $13,956 | $36,641 |
| 2013 | $3,288 | $51,248 | $14,136 | $37,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map