7933 E Mcgregor Rd Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 E Mcgregor Rd, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $340,537, approximately $184 per square foot. 7933 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Stout Robert
Bought by
Camplain Rory M and Camplain Dianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,704
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camplain Rory M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camplain Rory M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $117,526 | $24,904 | $92,622 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $106,378 | $22,542 | $83,836 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $101,130 | $21,430 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $93,787 | $19,874 | $73,913 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $89,782 | $19,025 | $70,757 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $88,022 | $18,652 | $69,370 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $85,251 | $18,065 | $67,186 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $83,051 | $17,599 | $65,452 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $83,051 | $17,599 | $65,452 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $81,527 | $17,276 | $64,251 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $78,922 | $16,724 | $62,198 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $78,922 | $16,724 | $62,198 |
| 2013 | $3,967 | $64,494 | $16,939 | $47,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map