6344 Aslin Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 Aslin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $472,062, approximately $306 per square foot. 6344 Aslin Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Henson Arleen Anne
Bought by
Clavet Arleen Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavet Arleen Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $91,739 | $17,435 | $74,304 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $89,942 | $17,094 | $72,848 |
| 2023 | $980 | $88,179 | $16,759 | $71,420 |
| 2022 | $974 | $86,451 | $16,431 | $70,020 |
| 2021 | $956 | $84,757 | $16,109 | $68,648 |
| 2020 | $937 | $83,889 | $15,944 | $67,945 |
| 2019 | $917 | $82,245 | $15,632 | $66,613 |
| 2018 | $905 | $80,633 | $15,326 | $65,307 |
| 2017 | $895 | $79,053 | $15,026 | $64,027 |
| 2016 | $835 | $77,504 | $14,732 | $62,772 |
| 2015 | $819 | $76,341 | $14,511 | $61,830 |
| 2014 | $801 | $74,846 | $14,227 | $60,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map