6344 E 46th Place Yuma, AZ 85365
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,904 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 E 46th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $467,726, approximately $205 per square foot. 6344 E 46th Place is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Richie Allan L and Richie Alicia L
Bought by
Richie Allan L and Richie Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Richie Allan L and Richie Alicia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richie Allan L | -- | None Available | |
| Richie Allan L | $222,435 | Chicago Title | |
| Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,024 | $30,569 | $6,880 | $23,689 |
| 2025 | $2,919 | $29,113 | $6,583 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $27,727 | $6,398 | $21,329 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $26,406 | $6,418 | $19,988 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $25,150 | $6,036 | $19,114 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $23,951 | $5,560 | $18,391 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $22,811 | $4,662 | $18,149 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $21,725 | $4,058 | $17,667 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $20,690 | $3,908 | $16,782 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $20,690 | $3,908 | $16,782 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $18,767 | $4,385 | $14,382 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $17,873 | $4,294 | $13,579 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $17,022 | $3,672 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map