6345 Munhall Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,864,000 - $2,183,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Munhall Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,994,908, approximately $535 per square foot. 6345 Munhall Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
American International Relocat
Bought by
Romness Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,400
Outstanding Balance
$464,262
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,530,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Spangler Toby J
Bought by
American International Relocat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$674,400
Outstanding Balance
$464,262
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,530,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Michael Steven Huhn Trust
Bought by
Spangler Toby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Kullman Conny L
Bought by
Huhn Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romness Peter D | $843,000 | -- | |
| American International Relocat | $843,000 | -- | |
| Spangler Toby J | $748,000 | -- | |
| Huhn Michael | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romness Peter D | $674,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Toby J | $598,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Huhn Michael | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,557 | $1,813,600 | $778,000 | $1,035,600 |
| 2024 | $18,557 | $1,570,610 | $653,000 | $917,610 |
| 2023 | $17,395 | $1,510,610 | $593,000 | $917,610 |
| 2022 | $15,490 | $1,354,580 | $497,000 | $857,580 |
| 2021 | $15,093 | $1,261,470 | $497,000 | $764,470 |
| 2020 | $15,114 | $1,252,700 | $497,000 | $755,700 |
| 2019 | $14,734 | $1,221,250 | $483,000 | $738,250 |
| 2018 | $10,195 | $886,520 | $478,000 | $408,520 |
| 2017 | $10,496 | $886,520 | $478,000 | $408,520 |
| 2016 | $10,138 | $858,070 | $469,000 | $389,070 |
| 2015 | $9,527 | $836,440 | $455,000 | $381,440 |
| 2014 | $8,945 | $787,030 | $433,000 | $354,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map