NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $140,282

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2012

Last sale price $7,000 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,458% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $585 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Homepath financing is not available on this property. . Nice brick building. Please call listing agent for more information. Also check out the Homepath website for more incentives.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Gil

Equity Realty License #471012042 Listed on: 02/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sebastian Hernandez

Baird & Warner License #471018054

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Lake Michigan Water

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1910

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Special Features: 20
  • Year Built: 1910

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12X8
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10X12
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 8X6
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 10X8
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 10X14
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 10X10
  • Family Room Level: 2nd Level
  • Family Room Size: 20X10
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 20X10
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm
  • Additional Room 1 Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 15X10

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
May 9, 2012
List Price
$8,900
Sold Price
$7,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-21.35%
Current Estimated Value
$109,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Legg James E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Legg James E and Legg Celestine G
Bought by
Nash Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Legg James E and Legg Celestine G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Echols
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Echols Annie J
Bought by
Echols Annie J and Ross Christian C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Hargrave Donald H and Hargrave Patricia A
Bought by
Echols Annie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
10.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Hargrave Patricia Ann and Hargrave Donald H
Bought by
Hargrave Patricia Ann and Hargrave Donald H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
10.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Edwards James and Edwards Grover James
Bought by
Hargrave Patricia Ann and Hargrave Donald H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santiago Nancy $7,000 Central Illinois Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Nash Real Estate Investments Llc -- None Available
Legg James E $70,000 Ticor Title Insurance Compan
Homecomings Financial Network Inc -- --
Echols Annie J -- --
Echols Annie J -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hargrave Patricia Ann -- --
Hargrave Patricia Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Legg James E $126,400
Previous Owner Echols Annie J $55,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $7,000 +1.4% $5 / Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Price Changed $6,900 -22.5% $5 / Sq Ft
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $8,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $39 $6,301 $938 $5,363
2024 $39 $6,301 $938 $5,363
2023 $16 $3,501 $1,563 $1,938
2022 $16 $3,501 $1,563 $1,938
2021 $34 $3,499 $1,562 $1,937
2020 $702 $6,253 $2,343 $3,910
2019 $707 $6,948 $2,343 $4,605
2018 $694 $6,948 $2,343 $4,605
2017 $1,951 $12,438 $2,031 $10,407
2016 $2,491 $12,438 $2,031 $10,407
2015 $2,279 $12,438 $2,031 $10,407
2014 $2,012 $10,842 $1,875 $8,967
2013 $1,972 $10,842 $1,875 $8,967
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD07995713

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-20-202-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.