NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6347 Tami Way Carmichael, CA 95608

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $522,819

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2024

Last sale price $515,000 $466 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

About This Home

Sophisticated, thoughtfully updated traditional home, with modern charm, abounds in curb appeal tucked away in the quiet and quaint Lincoln Dale neighborhood in Carmichael. OWNED SOLAR!! Bright and fresh glowing from natural light and neutral colors this home is inviting from its charming front porch, recessed lighting, to the trendy luxury laminate plank flooring throughout. Exceptional large great room boasting seamless flow from cozy family room with fireplace to stylish and timeless kitchen with ample storage, fresh white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances. The dreamy main bedroom boasts a tranquil on-suite and large closet. Two additional captivating bedrooms and a sparkling bath. Sunroom offers even more storage and versatility. Sun-soaked backyard is beautifully landscaped with a patio, garden, and lush lawn perfect for entertaining or relaxing! RV and boat parking, enough room for all the toys. Unparalleled location!! Great parks in every direction and direct shot to the American River with walking/biking trails. Close to shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, great schools, and easy access to Hwy-80. Find home sweet home with luxurious living and unparalleled craftsmanship and sophistication. A definite must-see!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2024
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$479,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.46%
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,746
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Crockett Ardelle L
Bought by
Rdc Properties Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Crockett R Lewis and Crockett Ardelle L
Bought by
Crockett R Lewis and Crockett Ardelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agredano Roxana G $515,000 Placer Title
Rdc Properties Lp $353,000 Stewart Title Of California
Crockett R Lewis -- First American Title Co
Crockett R Lewis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agredano Roxana G $103,000
Open Agredano Roxana G $412,000
Previous Owner Rdc Properties Lp $325,000
Previous Owner Crockett R Lewis $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold $515,000 0.0% $466 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $515,000 -- $466 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $645 $515,000 $145,000 $370,000
2024 $645 $59,299 $14,806 $44,493
2023 $633 $58,137 $14,516 $43,621
2022 $619 $56,998 $14,232 $42,766
2021 $608 $55,881 $13,953 $41,928
2020 $596 $55,309 $13,810 $41,499
2019 $582 $54,226 $13,540 $40,686
2018 $574 $53,164 $13,275 $39,889
2017 $567 $52,122 $13,015 $39,107
2016 $529 $51,101 $12,760 $38,341
2015 $563 $50,335 $12,569 $37,766
2014 $551 $49,359 $12,329 $37,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.