6348 Claridge Dr N Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $784,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Claridge Dr N, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $742,923, approximately $285 per square foot. 6348 Claridge Dr N is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Vendouern Alan R and Vendouern Monica C
Bought by
Watkins Timothy L and Watkins Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$269,990
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Vendouern Alan R and Vendouern Monica C
Bought by
Watkins Timothy L and Watkins Catherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Vendouern Alan R
Bought by
Vendouern Alan R and Vendouern Monica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Gill Valarie J
Bought by
Vendouern Alan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Gill Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Timothy L | $589,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Timothy L | $589,000 | -- | |
| Vendouern Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Vendouern Alan R | $310,000 | -- | |
| Gill Valerie J | $235,684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Timothy L | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Timothy L | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vendouern Alan R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Gill Valerie J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $571,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $535,000 | $151,300 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $501,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $468,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $435,100 | $102,600 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $419,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $411,700 | $102,600 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map