6348 Ebdy St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,870 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Ebdy St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $409,218, approximately $228 per square foot. 6348 Ebdy St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5, Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8, and Pittsburgh Allderdice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Bought by
Kundin Joel and Kundin Peggy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kundin Joel | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $150,000 | $76,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map