6348 Forestview Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Forestview Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $358,106, approximately $193 per square foot. 6348 Forestview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Arias Mirella
Bought by
Ochoa Horacio and Ochoa Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,857
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$263,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
King Dennis F and King Pamela J
Bought by
Arias Mirella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Horacio | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arias Mirella | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Horacio | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Mirella | $224,800 | |
| Closed | Arias Mirella | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,036 | $29,000 | $4,806 | $24,194 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $29,000 | $4,806 | $24,194 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $29,000 | $4,806 | $24,194 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $18,906 | $4,272 | $14,634 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $18,905 | $4,272 | $14,633 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $18,905 | $4,272 | $14,633 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $20,637 | $4,005 | $16,632 |
| 2018 | $6,812 | $20,637 | $4,005 | $16,632 |
| 2017 | $6,859 | $20,637 | $4,005 | $16,632 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $19,845 | $3,738 | $16,107 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $19,845 | $3,738 | $16,107 |
| 2014 | $6,727 | $19,845 | $3,738 | $16,107 |
| 2013 | $6,154 | $20,259 | $3,738 | $16,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map