T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
Lovely, 3BR, 2 BA spacious split level. Nice kitchen with granite countertops, lower level family rm w/full bath plus oversized laundry rm. Detached 2 1/2 car garage. Beautiful yard with deck. Most Pets Welcome! Bruised credit considered. Application fee $50/per adult over 18. Move in 14 days or less from approved application!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Invitation Homes License #471019955 Listed on: 05/10/2017
Co-Listed By
Lisa Manzo
Invitation Homes
Last Renter's Agent
Lisa Manzo
Invitation Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih4 Property Illinois Lp | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Rented | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Rent | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | For Rent | $1,990 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2016 03/27/16 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | $157,000 | -12.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -4.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $24,293 | $3,623 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $24,293 | $3,623 | $20,670 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $24,293 | $3,623 | $20,670 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $17,584 | $3,220 | $14,364 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $17,583 | $3,220 | $14,363 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $17,583 | $3,220 | $14,363 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $16,454 | $3,018 | $13,436 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $17,805 | $3,018 | $14,787 |
| 2017 | $7,074 | $17,805 | $3,018 | $14,787 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $14,649 | $2,817 | $11,832 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $15,700 | $2,817 | $12,883 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $17,324 | $2,817 | $14,507 |
| 2013 | $5,687 | $18,921 | $2,817 | $16,104 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tania Tamarit
Invitation Homes
(855) 564-7368
1 Total Sale
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lisa Manzo
Invitation Homes
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,506 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Laurie Burnett
Invitation Homes
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tonie Harrison
Baird Warner
Seller's Agent in 2014
Valdy Biernacki
Realty Executives
(773) 603-9557
29 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09622215
APN: 28-17-120-024-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.