6348 NW 29th St Sunrise, FL 33313
Sunrise Golf Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 NW 29th St, Sunrise, FL 33313 and is currently estimated at $354,136, approximately $194 per square foot. 6348 NW 29th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Bair Middle School, and Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
White Beauford
Bought by
Hunter Dawseah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Mather Enoch and Mather Claudia
Bought by
White Beauford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,799
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Dawseah M | $98,000 | Titleperfect Inc | |
| White Beauford | $78,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Dawseah M | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | White Beauford | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Beauford | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Beauford | $79,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $944 | $70,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $904 | $69,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $67,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $900 | $65,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $845 | $63,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $60,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $56,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $55,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $54,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,120 | $11,200 | $42,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map