NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,576 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2015

Last sale price $100,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 229% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,175 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

beautiful town house tile house completely renovated mahogany kitchen granit counter top laundry room central air condition great location perfect for first time home buyer rented for $1500

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Koral Vanunu

Florida Elite Homes Inc. License #3325990 Listed on: 11/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Avraham Lifshitz

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3274674

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,567

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Tennis Court Views

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494126380660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,567

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • View: Tennis Court
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494126380660
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1567.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2015
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Current Estimated Value
$328,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Amh Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Zvida Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Ellis Lamone
Bought by
Amh Family Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
E & H Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Ellis Lamone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc
Bought by
E&H Family Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Gardner Ingrid
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Donovan Rashana Altovese and Donovan Elvin H
Bought by
Donovan Elvin H and Donovan Rashana Altovese

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Rosa Miguel A and Rosa Sixela
Bought by
Dabney Rashana and Donovan Elvin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,300
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Jean Roseline
Bought by
Gardner Ingrid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Randall Rene
Bought by
Rosa Miguel A and Rosa Sixela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Fenelus Louisa
Bought by
Jean Roseline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Miguel Wellington and Miguel Alejandrina
Bought by
Fenelus Louisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,169
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Dresnick Mark A
Bought by
Randall Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,169
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Keeler Penny
Bought by
Keeler Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Miguel Wellington and Miguel Alejandrin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Amer Mtg Svc Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sg Florida Group Llc $100,000 Title Guaranty Of S Fl Inc
Zvida Investments Llc $84,000 Attorney
Amh Family Homes Inc -- None Available
Ellis Lamone $65,000 None Available
E&H Family Homes Inc -- None Available
E&H Family Homes Inc -- None Available
Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc $21,100 None Available
Donovan Elvin H -- Building Ibroward Title Co
Dabney Rashana $254,000 All Clear Title Services Inc
Gardner Ingrid $125,000 Sun Title & Abstract Co
Rosa Miguel A $220,000 North American Title Co
Jean Roseline -- --
Fenelus Louisa $105,000 Sun Title & Abstract Co
Randall Rene -- --
Keeler Robert J -- --
Miguel Wellington $65,000 --
Countrywide Funding Corp $100 --
Amer Mtg Svc Inc $72,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ellis Lamone $65,000
Previous Owner Donovan Elvin H $280,000
Previous Owner Dabney Rashana $241,300
Previous Owner Gardner Ingrid $100,000
Previous Owner Rosa Miguel A $176,000
Previous Owner Fenelus Louisa $104,169
Previous Owner Countrywide Funding Corp $55,000
Previous Owner Countrywide Funding Corp $10,645
Previous Owner Countrywide Funding Corp $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Sold $100,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
11/21/2015 11/21/15 For Sale $100,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,220 $169,370 -- --
2025 $3,957 $153,980 -- --
2024 $3,785 $153,980 -- --
2023 $3,785 $127,270 $0 $0
2022 $3,228 $115,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,725 $105,190 $0 $0
2020 $2,314 $113,330 $9,310 $104,020
2019 $2,078 $95,720 $9,310 $86,410
2018 $1,905 $92,980 $9,310 $83,670
2017 $1,695 $71,860 $0 $0
2016 $2,108 $90,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,567 $62,860 $0 $0
2014 $1,775 $73,920 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,880 $9,800 $30,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1367941

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-26-38-0660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.