635 1st Ave E Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 1st Ave E, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently priced at $184,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 635 1st Ave E is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
City Of Cambridge
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Hammargren Jack A
Bought by
City Of Cambridge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Minnesota | $129,074 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Cambridge | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |