Estimated Value: $806,164 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $973,041, approximately $405 per square foot. 635 1st Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Kenneth and Nelson Sandra
Bought by
K & S Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Mason Scott H
Bought by
Nelson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,400
Outstanding Balance
$210,237
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$762,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & S Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Kenneth | $460,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kenneth | $368,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $57,563 | $3,888 | $53,675 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $57,563 | $3,888 | $53,675 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $57,962 | $3,611 | $58,035 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $44,383 | $3,308 | $41,075 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $45,660 | $3,403 | $42,257 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $38,961 | $8,652 | $30,309 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $38,961 | $8,652 | $30,309 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $35,323 | $8,712 | $26,611 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $39,052 | $9,632 | $29,420 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $35,335 | $8,597 | $26,738 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $29,213 | $4,378 | $24,835 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $29,213 | $4,378 | $24,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map