Estimated Value: $820,448 - $934,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $874,362, approximately $541 per square foot. 638 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Marino David J and Marino Janice L
Bought by
Sutton Gerald Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,479
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$865,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Bought by
Leon Sutton Gerald and Hoskins Holli
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1981
Bought by
Leon Sutton Gerald and Hoskins Holli
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Gerald Leon | $185,000 | Land Title | |
| Leon Sutton Gerald | $17,500 | -- | |
| Leon Sutton Gerald | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Gerald Leon | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $49,362 | $3,231 | $46,131 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $49,362 | $3,231 | $46,131 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $49,560 | $3,002 | $50,243 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $40,067 | $2,745 | $37,322 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $41,220 | $2,824 | $38,396 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $36,108 | $7,222 | $28,886 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $36,108 | $7,222 | $28,886 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $31,291 | $7,272 | $24,019 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $34,595 | $8,040 | $26,555 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $29,786 | $7,164 | $22,622 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $27,756 | $4,139 | $23,617 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $27,756 | $4,139 | $23,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map