635 2nd St S Hardin, MT 59034
Estimated Value: $254,492 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 2nd St S, Hardin, MT 59034 and is currently estimated at $273,373, approximately $159 per square foot. 635 2nd St S is a home located in Big Horn County with nearby schools including Big Horn Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Bought by
Biery Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biery Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |