635 Altair Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Altair Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $601,152, approximately $399 per square foot. 635 Altair Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1987
Sold by
Pace Viola M and Patch William H
Bought by
Grant Scott S and Grant Amzie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1982
Sold by
Colazas Gregory X and Bivens Cheryl L
Bought by
Pace Viola M and Patch William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Scott S | $86,000 | -- | |
| Pace Viola M | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $41,450 | $7,660 | $33,790 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $44,260 | $8,150 | $36,110 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $44,260 | $8,150 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $32,670 | $6,920 | $25,750 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $32,670 | $6,920 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $29,140 | $6,620 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $29,140 | $6,620 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $25,110 | $5,750 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $25,110 | $5,750 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $21,620 | $4,190 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $21,620 | $4,190 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $19,040 | $3,980 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map