635 Barretto St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,253,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,295
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Barretto St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $1,068,052, approximately $324 per square foot. 635 Barretto St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Fairway Equities Llc
Bought by
Espejo Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,600
Outstanding Balance
$334,220
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$733,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espejo Wilson | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espejo Wilson | $545,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,488 | $34,992 | $3,902 | $31,090 |
| 2025 | $6,581 | $34,729 | $4,510 | $30,219 |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $32,764 | $4,192 | $28,572 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $30,910 | $4,201 | $26,709 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $48,900 | $7,200 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $45,120 | $7,200 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $49,680 | $7,200 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $42,000 | $7,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $25,758 | $6,194 | $19,564 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $24,300 | $7,200 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $25,955 | $6,529 | $19,426 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $24,486 | $7,049 | $17,437 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $23,100 | $7,980 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map