635 Belle Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,347,556
Studio
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Belle Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,122,889, approximately $538 per square foot. 635 Belle Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kaur Harjinder
Bought by
Singh Balkar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$694,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Singh Didar and Kaur Lakhwinder
Bought by
Ozeran Hannah Ariella Smit and Lan Franco Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$694,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Singh Didar and Kaur Lakhwinder
Bought by
Singh Didar and Kaur Lakhwinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Yeakey Carl D
Bought by
Singh Didar and Kaur Lakhwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Balkar | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bidwal Gurdeep Singh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ozeran Hannah Ariella Smit | $965,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Singh Didar | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Didar | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozeran Hannah Ariella Smit | $772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Didar | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,274 | $1,044,535 | $649,452 | $395,083 |
| 2024 | $15,595 | $1,024,058 | $636,720 | $387,338 |
| 2023 | $15,247 | $1,003,986 | $624,240 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $14,463 | $984,300 | $612,000 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $14,218 | $962,850 | $608,556 | $354,294 |
| 2020 | $14,090 | $952,985 | $602,320 | $350,665 |
| 2019 | $12,075 | $802,940 | $471,568 | $331,372 |
| 2018 | $11,965 | $787,197 | $462,322 | $324,875 |
| 2017 | $11,549 | $771,762 | $453,257 | $318,505 |
| 2016 | $11,171 | $756,630 | $444,370 | $312,260 |
| 2015 | $10,455 | $725,000 | $480,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $9,800 | $693,000 | $462,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map