635 Blenheim Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,751 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Blenheim Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $415,938, approximately $318 per square foot. 635 Blenheim Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Hawks Arlys H and Hawks Diane F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Arlys H | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $344,000 | $103,300 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $325,700 | $93,900 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $310,600 | $85,400 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $269,700 | $81,300 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $240,700 | $70,700 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $216,500 | $67,300 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $216,500 | $67,300 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $971 | $196,800 | $61,200 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $182,800 | $57,200 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $170,800 | $47,700 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $159,600 | $47,700 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $159,600 | $47,700 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map