635 Bridge Creek Rd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $230,650 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Bridge Creek Rd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $310,825. 635 Bridge Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson Parish with nearby schools including Quitman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $15,820 | $700 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $685 | $13,520 | $700 | $12,820 |
| 2023 | $644 | $13,520 | $700 | $12,820 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $13,520 | $700 | $12,820 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $13,520 | $700 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $12,500 | $700 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $12,010 | $210 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $12,010 | $210 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $12,010 | $210 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $12,010 | $210 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $12,010 | $210 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map