635 Broadway Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $713,044, approximately $347 per square foot. 635 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Theodat Jean R and Theodat Suze M
Bought by
Theodat Suze M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Felix Rt and Capuano Eugene R
Bought by
Theodat Jean R and Theodat Suze M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodat Suze M | -- | -- | |
| Theodat Jean R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theodat Jean R | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Theodat Jean R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Theodat Jean R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $656,900 | $260,000 | $396,900 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $595,100 | $231,100 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $554,300 | $211,900 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $517,700 | $202,200 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $475,000 | $181,100 | $293,900 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $469,600 | $181,100 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $428,400 | $172,400 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $371,600 | $150,200 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $305,200 | $115,600 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $297,200 | $115,600 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $282,400 | $108,600 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map