$1,065,000

Estimated payment $6,835/month

Total Views 679
3 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,879 Sq Ft
$370 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated in a premier location within Dakota Ridge, this exceptional townhome faces a 3.5 ACRE park and showcases unobstructed, south-facing views of the Flatirons and surrounding mountains. Bordering open space and an extensive trail network, the setting offers both tranquility and immediate access to Boulder's renowned outdoor lifestyle. One of the largest townhome floor plans in the community, this spacious three-story residence is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The main level features a welcoming living room with a gas fireplace, wood flooring, and south-facing windows that frame the scenery. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with a breakfast bar, newer slate flooring, stainless steel appliances, gas stove and granite counters. Each generously sized bedroom includes a private en-suite full bath, providing comfort and privacy for residents & guests alike. The expansive primary suite offers a gas fireplace, private south-facing balcony with breathtaking Flatiron views, and a large 5-piece bath enhanced by solar tubes for abundant natural light. A 2nd bedroom with ensuite bath features a North facing balcony. The top floor provides a flexible space ideal for a home office, gym, or 3rd bedroom, complete with wood flooring, skylights, and a private en-suite bath. The finished lower level adds valuable living space with a large family room and an additional bathroom-perfect for guests, recreation, or a home theater. Ideally located with convenient access to scenic trails, Wonderland Lake, and the vibrant North Boulder (NoBo) area with its popular restaurants and coffee shops, this home combines exceptional views, space, and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Patrick Dolan

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 3034415642 License #266071 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kelly Atteridg

RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc Brokerage Phone: 3034415642 License #1322079

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,780

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Southern Exposure

HOA Fees

  • $590 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Bar Fridge
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0148720

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, management, exterior maintenance
  • Dakota Ridge Townhouse Assn Association, Phone Number (720) 787-9800

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,780

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$590 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IREBOUL
  • Subdivision Name: Dakota Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure, Windows, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Outside Entry, Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: 3034415642
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Living Room, Bedroom
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Level, Abuts Public Open Space, House Faces South
  • View: Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Exterior Maintenance
  • Community Features: Park
  • Association Fee: 590
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dakota Ridge Townhouse Assn
  • Phone: 720-787-9800
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foothill
  • HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Resi
  • Parcel #: R0148720
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6780

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,463 $71,107 $31,269 $39,838
2024 $6,463 $71,107 $31,269 $39,838
2023 $6,351 $73,539 $34,130 $43,094
2022 $6,244 $67,234 $27,341 $39,893
2021 $5,954 $69,169 $28,128 $41,041
2020 $5,771 $66,295 $21,093 $45,202
2019 $5,682 $66,295 $21,093 $45,202
2018 $5,370 $61,934 $24,768 $37,166
2017 $5,202 $68,472 $27,382 $41,090
2016 $4,841 $55,919 $22,368 $33,551
2015 $4,584 $46,733 $11,542 $35,191
2014 $4,018 $46,733 $11,542 $35,191
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $1,065,000 +68.1% $370 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $633,500 -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold $633,500 -2.4% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Sale $649,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $633,500 Land Title Guarantee Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Special Warranty Deed $531,426 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $238,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1057574

IRES MLS

APN: 1461120-41-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.