635 E High St Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $289,841 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E High St, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $311,710, approximately $187 per square foot. 635 E High St is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $274,300 | $28,500 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $274,300 | $28,500 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $206,800 | $22,900 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $206,800 | $22,900 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $206,800 | $22,900 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $158,600 | $22,900 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $158,600 | $22,900 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $158,600 | $22,900 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $143,800 | $35,600 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $143,800 | $35,600 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $139,000 | $35,600 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $132,200 | $35,600 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $130,300 | $35,600 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map