NOT LISTED FOR SALE

635 E Knoll St Unit 4 Mesa, AZ 85203

Lehi Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $724,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
825 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of May 2019

VERY NICE 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT THAT HAS JUST BEEN COMPLETELY UPGRADED. NEW CABINETS AND COUNTERTOPS, NEW CARPET AND NEW PAINT. ALSO, NEW APPLIANCES, (STOVE/OVEN, REFRIGERATOR AND MICROWAVE. UNIT HAS A BACK PATIO WITH A STORAGE CLOSET. THIS IS A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Webster

All In The Family RE License #SA571623000 Listed on: 04/30/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Dustin Holindrake

Barrett Real Estate License #SA630829000

Barrett Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/19
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-13-243

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2019-05-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MESA DR. AND MCKELLIPS
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aitf01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-381-6252
  • Subdivision Name: PLEASANT SHADOWS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 825.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Unassigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lehi Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000.0
  • Parcel #: 136-13-243

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 136.00
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Finlayson James E and Finlayson Jacqueline D
Bought by
City Of Mesa
Current Estimated Value
$684,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Torres Sharyn L
Bought by
Finlayson James E and Finlayson Jacqueline D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Matrix Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Finlayson James E and Finlayson Jacqueline D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

City Of Mesa -- --
Finlayson James E -- First Service Title Agency I
Torres Sharyn L -- First Service Title Agency I
Finlayson James E $91,000 First Service Title Agency I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Finlayson James E $60,000
Previous Owner Finlayson James E $63,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Rented $825 0.0% --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,471 $14,910 -- --
2024 $1,476 $14,200 -- --
2023 $1,476 $51,830 $10,360 $41,470
2022 $1,445 $35,070 $7,010 $28,060
2021 $1,463 $31,960 $6,390 $25,570
2020 $1,444 $28,670 $5,730 $22,940
2019 $1,349 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2018 $1,294 $21,820 $4,360 $17,460
2017 $1,256 $18,370 $3,670 $14,700
2016 $1,233 $17,820 $3,560 $14,260
2015 $1,158 $15,250 $3,050 $12,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5919371

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 136-13-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.