635 E Normal St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,027 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E Normal St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $212,257, approximately $195 per square foot. 635 E Normal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Jon Kenna Properties Limited Partnership
Bought by
Jon & Kenna Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Wiggins Kenna W and Wiggins Jon H
Bought by
Jon Kenna Properties Limited Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon & Kenna Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jon Kenna Properties Limited Partners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $23,580 | $5,700 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $20,500 | $3,610 | $16,890 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $20,500 | $3,610 | $16,890 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $19,320 | $3,610 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $19,320 | $3,610 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $17,520 | $3,610 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $972 | $17,520 | $3,610 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $966 | $17,420 | $3,610 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $957 | $15,520 | $3,610 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $851 | $15,520 | $3,610 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $843 | $15,520 | $3,610 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $828 | $15,140 | $3,610 | $11,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map