635 Greer Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $783,315
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Greer Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $677,829, approximately $583 per square foot. 635 Greer Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Yu Jia Rui
Bought by
Yu Jia Rui and Liang Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jia Rui | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $300,287 | $92,288 | $214,999 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $294,263 | $90,479 | $210,784 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $295,356 | $88,705 | $206,651 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $282,564 | $86,965 | $202,599 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $276,887 | $85,260 | $198,627 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $280,977 | $84,386 | $196,591 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $275,468 | $82,732 | $192,736 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $270,068 | $81,110 | $188,958 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $264,774 | $79,520 | $185,254 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $259,583 | $77,961 | $181,622 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $255,685 | $76,790 | $178,895 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $250,676 | $75,286 | $175,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map