Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Perry
Momentum Realty
(904) 540-6191
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,977 - $295,000
A recently upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath 1008 sf home on a large corner lot in a quiet spot with no flood insurance needed. Just 1.8 miles to downtown attractions and only a half mile further to the beach. New items in 2023: AC, water heater, remodeled bathrooms, dishwasher and washer/dryer, ceiling fans. New in 2024: windows, refrigerator, painted inside and out and a new septic large enough for an in-law suite. Ample room for an in-law suite and driveway space for a large motor home. With 2 driveways, 2 roomy storage sheds and a greenhouse, there's room for your toys, your stuff, your extended family and either shed could be a work shop or set up for a hydroponic food garden. A quick bike ride takes you and your guests downtown, to the island, the Amphitheater and the beach. Don't forget St Johns County's A+rated schools. This home is close to shopping and a convenient zip to the interstate but tucked away in a quiet spot in an up and coming neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Jennah | $287,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Edmondson Jennah | $287,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Waterman William Brian | $210,000 | Rtr Title | |
| Imperial Home Offer Llc | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Bendix Sharon | -- | Land Title Of America | |
| Harper Sharon A | $23,300 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bendix Sharon | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Sharon A | $6,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $287,000 | -4.2% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -1.8% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -0.8% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $327,500 | -0.8% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,199 | $241,292 | $130,000 | $111,292 |
| 2025 | $2,662 | $198,068 | $92,059 | $106,009 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $194,850 | $92,059 | $102,791 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $188,802 | $86,436 | $102,366 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $189,712 | $86,436 | $103,276 |
| 2021 | $664 | $67,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $665 | $66,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $675 | $65,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $64,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $667 | $62,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $63,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $62,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $60,789 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Perry
Momentum Realty
(904) 540-6191
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 250981
APN: 105290-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.