635 Lacrosse Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Lacrosse Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $610,969, approximately $413 per square foot. 635 Lacrosse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Rendler Kaplan Donald
Bought by
Qadri Nafees W and Qadri Mahnaz W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Jaffee Milton and Jaffee Minnie S
Bought by
Jaffee Minnie S and Minnie S Jaffee Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qadri Nafees W | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jaffee Minnie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaffee Minnie S | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Qadri Nafees W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $52,000 | $13,464 | $38,536 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $38,523 | $14,256 | $24,267 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $40,827 | $14,256 | $26,571 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $40,827 | $14,256 | $26,571 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $33,215 | $10,692 | $22,523 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $33,215 | $10,692 | $22,523 |
| 2019 | $6,659 | $36,500 | $10,692 | $25,808 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $36,604 | $9,108 | $27,496 |
| 2017 | $7,471 | $36,604 | $9,108 | $27,496 |
| 2016 | $7,243 | $36,604 | $9,108 | $27,496 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $29,679 | $7,524 | $22,155 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $29,679 | $7,524 | $22,155 |
| 2013 | $6,031 | $29,679 | $7,524 | $22,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map