635 Las Tablas Rd Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Las Tablas Rd, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $507,667, approximately $423 per square foot. 635 Las Tablas Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $388,518 | $321,540 | $66,978 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $380,901 | $315,236 | $65,665 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $373,433 | $309,055 | $64,378 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $280,000 | $230,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $245,000 | $135,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $215,000 | $115,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $215,000 | $115,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $215,000 | $115,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $200,000 | $150,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $200,000 | $150,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $200,000 | $150,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $200,000 | $150,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map