Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Raivala
RE/MAX
(218) 591-6453
11 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $246,000
Well maintained 3 Bedroom, 3 bath Bungalow on a corner lot. This home has great space and waiting for its next owner. Home has area for in-home business or could be converted into bedroom, recreational room, etc...use your imagination. Vinyl siding and central air complete this package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schade Troy S | $144,900 | Misc Company | |
| Fralick Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Schade Troy Troy | $144,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schade Troy S | $94,185 | |
| Closed | Schade Troy Troy | $94,185 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,414 | $161,900 | $15,300 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $155,700 | $15,300 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $155,700 | $15,300 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $120,600 | $13,400 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $114,900 | $13,400 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $109,900 | $13,400 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $106,600 | $13,400 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $99,400 | $13,400 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $108,700 | $13,400 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $74,900 | $8,900 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $8,900 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,900 | $8,900 | $66,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Raivala
RE/MAX
(218) 591-6453
11 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Desiree Chandler
Evergreen Realty LLC
(218) 380-0845
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6096085
APN: 06-295-0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.