635 Meek Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Meek Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $801,000, approximately $427 per square foot. 635 Meek Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Shi Lee John
Bought by
John Shi Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Hung Xinxin Lee
Bought by
Lee John Shi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Shi Hung Xinxin Lee and Shi Lee John
Bought by
Shi Hung Xinxin Lee and Shi Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Hung Xin Xin Lee
Bought by
Shi Hung Xin Xin Lee and Shi Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Hung Shiu Kwan
Bought by
Hung Xinxin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hung Xin Xin Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Bishr Aza Bahij
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2008
Sold by
Bishr Aza Bahij
Bought by
Floyd Velma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Floyd Velma
Bought by
Bishr Aza Bahij
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Floyd Velma
Bought by
Floyd Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Shi Lee Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee John Shi | -- | None Available | |
| Shi Hung Xinxin Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shi Hung Xin Xin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hung Xinxin Lee | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hung Xin Xin Lee | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $214,316 | Accommodation | |
| Floyd Velma J | -- | None Available | |
| Bishr Aza Bahij | $645,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Floyd Velma | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shi Hung Xinxin Lee | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hung Xinxin Lee | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishr Aza Bahij | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Velma | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $613,653 | $186,196 | $434,457 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $601,486 | $182,546 | $425,940 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $596,558 | $178,967 | $417,591 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $577,862 | $175,458 | $409,404 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $566,394 | $172,018 | $401,376 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $334,971 | $100,491 | $234,480 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $328,405 | $98,521 | $229,884 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $321,968 | $96,590 | $225,378 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $315,655 | $94,696 | $220,959 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $309,467 | $92,840 | $216,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map